disorderly conduct with a weapon wisconsin
[…] Call our Milwaukee, WI criminal defense attorneys at 414-271-1440. 07-608) (Feb. 24, 2009), the Wisconsin Court of Appeals held that it does not . For most people, the best solution is to work with a Milwaukee criminal defense attorney throughout the process. So by no means does this open the door to felons going in and getting guns again.. sec. Under this statute, an individual does not need to be disturbed by the conduct for it to be considered disorderly. A disorderly conduct charge can result in collateral consequences and other penalties. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor.